AOSA Executive Committee 2014 - 2015

View committee for 2015-2016

Chariman and
Magazine Editor
Linda Hewison   

(yearly)

(yearly)

Springfields
Rode Lane
Carleton Rode
Norwich
Norfolk
NR16 1RQ
01953 788353
editriceaosa@gmail.com
Deputy Chariman and
Ordinary Member
Sue Fox             

(yearly)

(2011-15)

Orchard House,
4, Cambridge Road,
Middlesbrough,
TS 5 5NQ
01642 818337
sue.fox@ntlworld.com
President George Hetherington (2014-15) 4 Kettering Road
Stamford
PE9 2LR
01780 757439   Mobile: 07891 437914
georgehetherington2@gmail.com
Immediate Past President Mary Kidd (2014-15) Kinver 
2 Lodge  Grove
Kilmacolm
Renfrewshire
PA13 4DX
01505 872921
mkk49@btinternet.com
President Elect Diz Dexter (2014-15) 3 Wrea Head Cottages
Scalby
Scarborough
North Yorkshire
YO13 0PE
01723 364850
diz.dexter@systemc.com
07778 424077
Secretary Suzanne Potter (yearly) 11, Cornelian Avenue,
Scarborough,
YO11 3AN
01723-376689
llynospot@hotmail.com
Treasurer Geoffrey Miller, (2013-17) 60, Elmway,
Hilda Park
Chester le Street
DH2 2LX
0191 3884653 - Mobile 0775 104 5273
millergeoff31@yahoo.com
Records Secretary Fiona Campbell      (2013-17) Antelope Lodge Farm,
Newby,
Middlesbrough,
TS8 0AG
01642-327654
antelopelodgefarm@gmail.com
Reunion Co-ordinator Louise Seniscal, (2013-17) Firbank House,
27, Woodlands Green,
Middleton St George,
Darlington,
DL2 1EE
01325 337907    
loujfox@hotmail.com
Web Master Dan Smith   (2011-15) 19 Lancashire Rd
Bishopston
Bristol
BS7 9DL
0117 9422950 mobile: 07867 531405
webmaster.aytonoldscholars@gmail.com
Ordinary Member Gillian Cloughton  (yearly) 15, Castle Wynd,
Nunthorpe,
Middlesbrough,
TS 7 0QB
01642 310010
gilliemc48@gmail.com
Ordinary Member Jill Wheeler  (yearly) Dunelm Cottage,
75, Front Street,
West Auckland,
Bishop Auckland,
DL14 9HL
01388-833646
jillswheeler@yahoo.co.uk
Ordinary Member Sonia Wade (yearly) 11 Middleton Woods
Middleton-St-George
Darlington
Co. Durham
DL2 1H0

01325-332534
soniawade@icloud.com
Mob: 07779 749444

Convenor of Nominations Committee Sue Fox (2014-18) Orchard House,
4, Cambridge Road,
Middlesbrough,
TS 5 5NQ
01642 818337
sue.fox@ntlworld.com
Nominations Committee Suzanne Potter (yearly) 11, Cornelian Avenue,
Scarborough,
YO11 3AN
01723-376689
llynospot@hotmail.com
Sonia Wade (yearly) 11 Middleton Woods
Middleton-St-George
Darlington
Co. Durham
DL2 1H0
01325-332534 Mob: 07779 749444
Geof Miller (yearly) 60, Elmway,
Hilda Park
Chester le Street
DH2 2LX
0191 3884653 - Mobile 0775 104 5273
millergeoff31@yahoo.com
School Committee Representatives (1) Sonia Wade (yearly)
(2) Sue Fox        (2013-17)
(3) Gillian Cloughton (yearly)

 

View committee for 2013-2014