THE ORIGINAL HISTORY OF AYTON SCHOOL 1841 - 1891

 

A LIST OF THE BOYS WHO HAVE BEEN EDUCATED AT THE NORTH OF ENGLAND AGRICULTURAL SCHOOL - Continued
Page fifty-nine

Preface
Contents
Chapter I
Chapter II
Chapter III
Chapter IV
Chapter V
Chapter VI
Chapter VII
Chapter VIII
Chapter IX
Chapter X
Chapter XI
Chapter XII
Chapter XIII
Appendix

Return to History
Contents

No Entering Leaving Name and Address
51 1844 1846 John Ingham, Newcastle-on-Tyne.
52 1844 1846 Thomas Mawer, Osmotherley, near Northallerton
53 1844 1847 William Rogers Willmott. Ross, Hereford.
54 1844 1848 John Smallwood Ward, Sunderland.
56 1844 1846 Anthony Edmondson, Dent.
56 1844 1846 Philip Best (dead), Howgill, Sedbergh.
57 1844 1846 Robert Fawcett Thompson(dead), Ravenstonedale.
58 1844 1846 Thomas Ward, Attercliffe, near Sheffield.
59 1844 1845 William Pease, New Shildon.
60 1845 1848 Edward Satterthwaite, Colthouse, near Hawkshead.
61 1845 1848 William Waterhouse, Lancaster.
62 1845 1847 William Iveson, Lancaster.
63 1845 1847 Peter Brownie, Coly Hill. Aberdeen.
64 1846 1849 William Wilson (dead), Aberdeen.
65 1845 1847 Oswald Foster Benwell, West Horsley, Northumberland.
66 1845 1849 Alfred Freeman, Coventry.
67 1845 1847 James Farrington, Dent, near Sedbergh.
68 1845 1847 John Guy, jun., Middlesbrough.
69 1845 1849 James Edward H. Watson, Norwich.
70 1845 1848 Thomas Best, Howgill Sedbergh.
71 1846 1850 Robert Irwin, Wood, Cumberland.
72 1846 1860 William Brantingham, Monkwearmouth.
73 1846 1849 William Loram, Exminster.
74 1846 1850 Joseph John Dymond, Sunderland.
75 1846 1848 James Coates, Redworth, near Darlington.
76 1846 1850 James Bissell, Benfieldside.
77 1846 1850 Amos Robinson, Askrigg, Wensleydale.
78 1846 1850 Edwin Halford, Stoke Newington.
79 1846 1848 Francis Bee, Burley, near Leeds.
80 1846 1850 Thomas Bee, Burley, near Leeds.
81 1846 1847 James Willis, Aysgarth, Wensleydale.
82 1846 1848 John Loram, Exminster
83 1846 1848 George Stephenson Forster, Wooller, Northumberland.
84 1847 1849 William Hartley, Hagg Foot, Kendal.
85 1847 1849 Joseph Webb, Somersham, Huntingdon.
86 1847 1850 Jacob Waller, Auchterarder, Perth.
87 1847 1851 Henry William Watson, Norwich.
88 1847 1850 Thomas Moscrop, Millstead, Cumberland.
89 1847 1850 John Ross, Newcastle-on-Tyne.
90 1847 1861 Walter Wade Willmott, Ross, Hereford.
91 1847 1850 Charles Collom, Tavistock.
92 1847 1850 Henry Collam, Tavistock
93 1847 1850 Aaron Thompson, Needlehouse.
94 1847 1849 Frederick Joseph Thorne, Chelmsford.
95 1847 1849 William Lumsden, Shelley Bridge.
96 1848 1850 Edward Kelsall, Scotforth.
97 1848 1849 Isaac Harris, Camerton Demesne, near Maryport.
98 1848 1850 Spencer Pearson, Penrith.
99 1848 1851 Richard Cole White, Stockton.
100 1848 1851 William Newrick, Darlington.

Return to:
Homepage

Previous page | Next Page